Privacy Policy

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This Privacy Policy governs the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information by us and has been prepared in accordance with our obligations and your rights set out in the Privacy Act 1993. We reserve the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. By using this Site you consent to our use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy (as amended from time to time).

This Privacy Policy explains

What kind of personal information we collect

We collect only the personal information you give us (including name, date of birth, email address, and contact telephone numbers).

Where we collect personal information from

We collect personal information from the following sources:

How we use personal information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

How we store personal information

We store personal information electronically and in paper form. The personal information is kept safe and secure using generally accepted standards of security.

How you can access/amend your personal information

You may access your personal information we hold by emailing us at peter.harold@nzrugby.co.nz. We will provide you with a copy of the personal information we keep about you.

You may request that your personal information we hold be corrected by emailing us at peter.harold@nzrugby.co.nz. If we agree that your personal information is to be corrected we will provide you with an amended record of your personal information.

How long we hold personal information

We will keep your personal information only for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose we collected it for.

Who you can contact for further information

If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy or personal information we have collected please contact: